Substructural logics: semantics, proof theory, and applications

26–28 February 2018, Vienna (Austria)

Second SYSMICS Workshop

Giada Coppi

Accepted Contributions

 1. Stefano Aguzzoli, Matteo Bianchi and Diego Valota "The Classification of All the Subvarieties of DNMG" Abstract

 2. Andrea Aler Tubella and Alessio Guglielmi "Subatomic Proof Systems" Abstract

 3. Federico Aschieri, Agata Ciabattoni and Francesco A. Genco "Logic-based Concurrent λ-Calculi"

 4. Arnon Avron "Purely Relevant Logics with Contraction and Its Converse" Abstract

 5. Matthias Baaz "Fast Cut-elimination for Intuitionistic Logic" Abstract

 6. Samuel Balco, Giuseppe Greco, Alexander Kurz, M. Andrew Moshier, Alessandra Palmigiano and Apostolos Tzimoulis "Proper Display Calculus for First-order Logic" Abstract

 7. Stefano Bonzio, Andrea Loi and Luisa Peruzzi "Dualities for Plonka Sums of Algebras" Abstract

 8. Kaustuv Chaudhuri, Leonardo Lima and Giselle Reis "Formalized Meta-theory of Sequent Calculi for Substructural Logics" Abstract

 9. Petr Cintula, José Gil-Férez, Tommaso Moraschini and Francesco Paoli "An Abstract Approach to Consequence Relations II" Abstract

 10. Nissim Francez and Michael Kaminski "Structural Rules for Multi-valued Logics" Abstract

 11. Nick Galatos and Adam Přenosil "On an Equivalence between Integral and Involutive Residuated Structures" Abstract

 12. Didier Galmiche, Pierre Kimmel and David Pym "An Epistemic Resource Logic Based on Boolean BI" Abstract

 13. José Gil-Férez, Peter Jipsen, George Metcalfe and Constantine Tsinakis "The Amalgamation Property for Semilinear Commutative Idempotent Residuated Lattices" Abstract

 14. Marianna Girlando, Sara Negri and Nicola Olivetti "Internal and Labelled Sequent Calculi: An Equivalence Result for Conditional Logic V" Abstract

 15. Giuseppe Greco, Fei Liang and Alessandra Palmigiano "Measurable Kleene Algebras and Structural Control" Abstract

 16. Timo Lang "Remarks on the Exponential Rules in Linear Logic" Abstract

 17. Dominique Larchey-Wendling "Mechanising Undecidability Results in Coq: Elementary Linear Logic and Boolean BI" Abstract

 18. Joke Meheus and Kris Coolsaet "A Logic for "Maybe Because" Based on an Extension of Classical Logic with a Relevant Implication" Abstract

 19. Carlos Olarte, Kaustuv Chaudhuri, Joelle Despeyroux and Elaine Pimentel "Hybrid Linear Logic, Revisited" Abstract

 20. Jorge A. Pérez "The Challenge of Typed Expressiveness in Concurrency" Abstract

 21. Michele Pra Baldi, Stefano Bonzio and Tommaso Moraschini "Logics of Variable Inclusion" Abstract

 22. Giuseppe Primiero "A Substructural Modal Type Theory to Handle Mobility Failures in Distributed Computing" Abstract

 23. Revantha Ramanayake "Syntactic Decidability and Complexity Upper Bound for the Logic of Bunched Implication BI"

 24. Luigi Santocanale and Maria Joāo Gouveia "Mix -Autonomous Quantales and the Continuous Weak Bruhat Order" Abstract

 25. Lutz Straßburger "On the Normalization of Combinatorial Proofs for Classical and Intuitionistic Logic" Abstract

 26. Luca Tranchini and Gianluigi Bellin "A Refutation Calculus for Intuitionistic Logic" Abstract

 27. Vijay D'Silva, Alessandra Palmigiano, Apostolos Tzimoulis and Caterina Urban "A proof-theoretic approach to abstract interpretation" Abstract